1200 CHESTNUT ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1200 CHESTNUT ST
Tax Map
50/ 01/ 0006/ 000/
Control#
00064026
Owner
MOYER, STEPHEN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$360,000
PID
64026
District
50: MECHANICSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$338,600$21,400$360,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMOYER, STEPHEN
Co-OwnerLIFE ESTATE
Address1200 CHESTNUT ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2800-0696
Sale Date11/23/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HERB, NICOLE M; MOYER, JEREMY R; MOYER, KAREN A; MOYER, STEPHEN; MOYER, SYLVIA A$1 2800-069611/23/2022
MOYER, KAREN A; MOYER, STEPHEN$1 2310-087307/23/2008
MOYER, KAREN A$33,000 2250-196204/06/2007
FANNIE MAE$866 2236-085212/15/2006
BLUM, JOSEPH C; BLUM, LAURA A$63,000 0002-022012/26/1996
TUCCI, GREGORY A & KRISTA S$1 1585-027212/17/1994
MARKOVICH, P F & P A$0 1547-026604/14/1994
MARKOVICH, J J & C & P$0 1188-068903/30/1974
LOKITUS, B S ETAL$0 1169-001303/05/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2009
Living Area: 2,482
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelGeo-Thermal
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate50a - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,698 1,698
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,568 784
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,698 0
DCKR-DECK 594 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 50 0
   5,608 2,482

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.67

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5001 - Mechanicsvill
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.67
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl128.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,575$10,000$73,575
2024$63,575$10,000$73,575

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps