824 POTTSVILLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
824 POTTSVILLE STREET
Tax Map
50/ 01/ 0018/ 000/
Control#
00064040
Owner
MILLER, DAVID C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$94,000
PID
64040
District
50: Mechanicsville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$71,200$22,800$94,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, DAVID C
Co-Owner
Address
824 POTTSVILLE ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$46,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2003-0986
Sale Date07/31/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MILLER, DAVID C; MILLER, DENISE A$46,000 2003-098607/31/2002
HOUSING & URBAN DEV SECTY OF$1 1551-019205/06/2002
CHASE MANHATTAN MORTGAGE CORP$680 1478-019302/15/2002
STEFAN MARK A & APRIL L$48,900 0449-031707/21/1998
MULLIN DEAN A & LISA E$0 1453-058110/01/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,254
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate50A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 680 680
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 574 574
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 574 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 108 0
SLBR-SLAB 178 0
   2,114 1,254

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5002 - Mechanicsvill
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage25
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum240.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood128.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,045$5,000$17,045
2024$12,045$5,000$17,045

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps