1100 POTTSVILLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1100 POTTSVILLE STREET
Tax Map
50/ 01/ 0035/ 000/
Control#
00064059
Owner
BRENNAN, PATRICK G
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$87,300
PID
64059
District
50: MECHANICSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$70,200$17,100$87,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBRENNAN, PATRICK G
Co-Owner
Address
438 SUNBURY ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$30,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2512-2471
Sale Date09/15/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BRENNAN, PATRICK G$30,000 2512-247109/15/2014
SWARTZ, DENISE M; SWARTZ, ROBERT E$25,000 2414-248009/08/2011
GOOD SAMARITAN HOSP OF PA$0 1441-063601/12/1990
LEWIS, G B & S E$0 1283-009111/26/1979
MENGLE, A J & V$0 1053-042902/25/1964
WINTERER, J F & M$0 0743-041107/21/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,739
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:GAR: Garage (Vehicle Storage)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units:33
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:Hot Air
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:Natural Gas
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,739 1,739
   1,739 1,739

Parcel Information
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Deeded Acres0.21

Land
Land Use
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Neighborhood5001 - Mechanicsvill