1235 POTTSVILLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1235 POTTSVILLE STREET
Tax Map
50/ 01/ 0048/ 000/
Control#
00064071
Owner
SEARLE, DIANNE E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$167,400
PID
64071
District
50: Mechanicsville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$151,800$15,600$167,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSEARLE, DIANNE E
Co-OwnerMECHANICSVILLE
Address1235 POTTSVILLE ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2577-2245
Sale Date10/25/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SEARLE, DIANNE E; SEARLE, TIFFANY K$1 2577-224510/25/2016
SEARLE, DIANNE E$1 2577-128110/25/2016
MEADOWS, PATRICIA; MEADOWS, ROBERT E$0 1075-104005/20/1966
BIERMAN, A G & S K$0 1032-082702/06/1962
BLAKELY, H & BROS.$0 0670-008309/06/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,408
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate50A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 736 736
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 672 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 160 0
   2,240 1,408

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5001 - Mechanicsvill
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage40
Depth188

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame459.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole1332.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,815$7,520$25,335
2024$17,815$7,520$25,335

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps