1151 E NORWEGIAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1151 E NORWEGIAN STREET
Tax Map
50/ 01/ 0060/ 001/
Control#
00064086
Owner
HESS, MARY ANN
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$95,800
PID
64086
District
50: Mechanicsville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$89,600$6,200$95,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHESS, MARY ANN
Co-Owner
Address
1151 E NORWEGIAN ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1570-0009
Sale Date09/07/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HESS, DAVID ROBERT; HESS, MARY ANN$1 1570-000909/07/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,050
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassEconomy
GradeD
Govern BaseRate50a - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Econ Dep Adj300
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,050 1,050
DCKR-DECK 102 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 90 0
   1,242 1,050

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood5001 - Mechanicsvill
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage25
Depth94

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,500$5,000$12,500
2024$7,500$5,000$12,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps