813 POTTSVILLE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
813 POTTSVILLE STREET
Tax Map
50/ 01/ 0104/ 000/
Control#
00064127
Owner
CHICCINI, ANTHONY G
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$130,200
PID
64127
District
50: Mechanicsville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$107,400$22,800$130,200

Owner of Record
OwnerCHICCINI, ANTHONY G
Co-Owner
Address
809 POTTSVILLE ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2343-0441
Sale Date06/29/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CHICCINI, ANTHONY G; HIRSCH, JANEL M$1 2343-044106/29/2009
CHICCINI, GEORGE J$0 1372-064603/07/1986
CHICCINI, G J & D F$0 1175-080707/02/1973
HARPER, H D JR & J V$0 1093-023512/06/1967
HARPER, H & M C$0 1088-054107/26/1967
BEVAN, C J$0 0913-023212/27/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1905
Living Area: 1,526
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate50A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 823 823
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 703 703
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 823 0
   2,349 1,526

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5002 - Mechanicsvill
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage50
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame220.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,305$5,000$18,305
2024$13,305$5,000$18,305

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps