49 HIGH ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
49 HIGH ROAD
Tax Map
05/ 12/ 0060/ 000/
Control#
00006413
Owner
SINKOVICH, MICHAEL J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$106,100
PID
6413
District
05: Cass Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$86,500$19,600$106,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSINKOVICH, MICHAEL J
Co-Owner
Address
49 HIGH RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$62,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0686-0058
Sale Date07/29/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SINKOVICH, MICHAEL J$62,000 0686-005807/29/1999
KOST MICHAEL & D SUSAN$1 1477-047203/04/1992
KOST MICHAEL$0 1377-054007/07/1986
KOST, M & P$0 1243-046308/08/1977
RODGERS, A & C$0 0624-065711/17/1941

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,530
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms8
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate05A-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 765 765
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 765 765
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 465 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 90 0
   2,085 1,530

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0506 - Cass - South
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage38
Depth129

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Deck36 DeckWWood96.00 SF1
other17 OtherFFrame126.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,530$3,750$20,280
2024$16,530$3,750$20,280

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps