744 FIRST ST
 Print  Map It

Location
744 FIRST ST
Tax Map
50/ 01/ 0117/ 003/
Control#
00064147
Owner
MULDOON, LAUREN ALEXANDRA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$217,400
PID
64147
District
50: MECHANICSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$194,700$22,700$217,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMULDOON, LAUREN ALEXANDRA
Co-Owner
Address
744 FIRST ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$194,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2791-1221
Sale Date09/12/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MULDOON, LAUREN ALEXANDRA; SCHWARTZ, JUSTIN$194,900 2791-122109/12/2022
SHEETS, CARLTON R$136,000 2576-119010/18/2016
SEAMAN, CHARLES N; SEAMAN, LAVERNE L$96,000 2143-060103/31/2005
CHAPMAN, LYNETTE R; CHAPMAN, PAUL E$75,000 1350-025010/30/2001
ECKLEY JOSEPH J & LISA A$78,000 1574-001009/30/1994
RAUDENBUSH M S & FLEISCHUT P$0 1500-028603/24/1993
RAUDENBUSH H B ETAL$1 1474-075512/19/1991
RAUDENBUSH H B & M S$1 1041-081512/17/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,528
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate50b - S - From 1940 To 1960
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,294 1,294
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 234 234
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 748 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 315 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 312 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 289 0
SLBR-SLAB 28 0
   3,220 1,528

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5002 - Mechanicsvill
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage49
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)ALAluminum240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,355$5,000$39,355
2024$34,355$5,000$39,355

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps