914 FIRST STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
914 FIRST STREET
Tax Map
50/ 01/ 0124/ 000/
Control#
00064155
Owner
OLENICK, VANESSA
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$52,800
PID
64155
District
50: Mechanicsville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$34,300$18,500$52,800

Owner of Record
OwnerOLENICK, VANESSA
Co-Owner
Address
914 FIRST ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$29,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2710-0634
Sale Date11/12/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
OLENICK, MATTHEW; OLENICK, VANESSA$29,000 2710-063411/12/2020
DAVIS, DONNA F; DAVIS, ELLSWORTH C$27,000 2320-054910/16/2008
SCHULTZ, DORIS$0 0960-015706/04/1958
EVERT, H ETUX$0 0956-003203/10/1958
RISPIN, F$0 0505-010406/22/1911

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 804
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassEconomy
GradeE+10
Govern BaseRate50a - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Econ Dep Adj300
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 804 804
OPR-OPEN PORCH 218 0
   1,022 804

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood5002 - Mechanicsvill
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage50
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,390$5,000$9,390
2024$4,390$5,000$9,390

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps