Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
991 E NORWEGIAN ST
Print
Map It
Location
991 E NORWEGIAN ST
Tax Map
50/ 01/ 0130/ 000/
Control#
00064159
Owner
YOUNG, JOSEPH L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$113,400
PID
64159
District
50: Mechanicsville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$91,300
$22,100
$113,400
Owner of Record
Owner
YOUNG, JOSEPH L
Co-Owner
Address
991 E NORWEGIAN ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
1129-0130
Sale Date
03/20/2001
YOUNG, JOSEPH L; YOUNG, KATHLEEN G
$0
1129-0130
03/20/2001
YOUNG, JOSEPH L & KATHLEEN G
$2,500
1129-0126
03/20/2001
YOUNG, JOSEPH L & KATHLEEN G
$35,000
1669-0216
07/18/1996
CROCKET, J R & D
$0
0695-0100
01/27/1947
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,408
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
4
Total Rooms
7
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
None
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Asbestos
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
50A-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
704
704
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
704
704
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
832
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
432
0
2,672
1,408
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.11
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
5002 - Mechanicsvill
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.11
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
V
Vinyl
104.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$14,890
$5,000
$19,890
2024
$14,890
$5,000
$19,890
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps