1009 NORWEGIAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1009 NORWEGIAN STREET
Tax Map
50/ 01/ 0145/ 000/
Control#
00064174
Owner
KANE, LOU ANN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$101,900
PID
64174
District
50: Mechanicsville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$96,600$5,300$101,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKANE, LOU ANN
Co-Owner
Address
1009 E NORWEGIAN ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0962-0261
Sale Date08/18/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KANE, JOHN F; KANE, LOU ANN$1 0962-026108/18/2000
HOSSLER RONALD W & MARTHA A$0 0989-035910/06/1959
WINTERER, M$0 0406-001408/23/1915

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,224
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate50A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 640 640
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 584 584
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 680 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 96 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 121 0
   2,121 1,224

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5001 - Mechanicsvill
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage20
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,895$5,000$15,895
2024$10,895$5,000$15,895

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps