29 HIGH ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
29 HIGH ROAD
Tax Map
05/ 12/ 0066/ 000/
Control#
00006418
Owner
SYMONS, THOMAS D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$102,100
PID
6418
District
05: Cass Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$83,300$18,800$102,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSYMONS, THOMAS D
Co-Owner
Address
29 HIGH RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1540-0175
Sale Date02/07/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SYMONS, KATHLEEN M; SYMONS, THOMAS D$1 1540-017502/07/1994
SYMONS, T D$0 1413-076504/13/1988
SYMONS, T D & A M$0 1291-096207/11/1980
KULBITSKY, V & R G$0 1263-079009/22/1978
YUSELLA, S & A M$0 1080-016710/04/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,386
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate05A-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 952 952
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 434 434
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 434 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 84 0
SLBR-SLAB 336 0
   2,240 1,386

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0506 - Cass - South
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage35
Depth171

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,590$3,750$19,340
2024$15,590$3,750$19,340

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps