0 GEORGE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 GEORGE STREET
Tax Map
50/ 01/ 0169/ 000/
Control#
00064197
Owner
ISLAMIC SOCIETY OF SCH COUNTY
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$81,400
PID
64197
District
50: MECHANICSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$39,900$41,500$81,400

Owner of Record
OwnerISLAMIC SOCIETY OF SCH COUNTY
Co-Owner
Address
1043 E NORWEGIAN ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$36,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2568-0599
Sale Date07/13/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ISLAMIC SOCIETY OF SCH COUNTY$36,000 2568-059907/13/2016
MECHANICSVILLE BORO$1 2436-072905/09/2012
MECHANICSVILLE BORO$5,000 2387-260411/16/2010
MECHANICSVILLE HOSE COMPANY$0 1275-035804/27/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code610
DescriptionRec./Health  
Deeded Acres1.84

Land
Land Use
Use Code610
DescriptionRec./Health  
Neighborhood5001 - Mechanicsvill
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.84
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Pavili25 PavilionWWood736.00 SF1
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary8000.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$10,000$10,000
2024$0$10,000$10,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps