21 HIGH ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
21 HIGH ROAD
Tax Map
05/ 12/ 0069/ 000/
Control#
00006423
Owner
LAURORE, LINDA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$107,900
PID
6423
District
05: Cass Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$83,800$24,100$107,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLAURORE, LINDA
Co-Owner
Address661 OCEANSIDE AVE
STATEN ISLAND, NY 10305
Sale Price$110,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2910-1020
Sale Date06/04/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LAURORE, LINDA$110,000 2910-102006/04/2025
SOROKACH, HELEN$1 2365-109403/10/2010
SOROKACH, GEORGE; SOROKACH, HELEN$0 0991-000710/30/1959
STERNICK, J & T$0 0638-002411/14/1941

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,148
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate05A-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 714 714
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 434 434
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 714 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 196 0
SLBR-SLAB 36 0
   2,094 1,148

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.29

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0506 - Cass - South
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage68
Depth185

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl500.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood168.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,080$4,090$17,170
2024$13,080$4,090$17,170

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps