1401 E NORWEGIAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1401 E NORWEGIAN STREET
Tax Map
50/ 02/ 0038/ 000/
Control#
00064253
Owner
WESNOSKI, FRANCIS J
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$39,200
PID
64253
District
50: Mechanicsville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$25,100$14,100$39,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWESNOSKI, FRANCIS J
Co-Owner
Address
277 S NORWINDER DR
SPRINGFIELD, PA 19064
Sale Price$6,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1538-0287
Sale Date01/28/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WESNOSKI, FRANCIS J$6,000 1538-028701/28/1994
SCHMINKEY, A B & D L$0 1116-072810/13/1969
SCHMINKEY, A B & D L$0 1116-073008/29/1969
HOSSLER, J$0 0643-012704/07/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood5001 - Mechanicsvill
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage100
Depth50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood220.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood220.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood220.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood220.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,080$3,000$6,080
2024$3,080$3,000$6,080

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps