1333 LAURER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1333 LAURER STREET
Tax Map
50/ 02/ 0048/ 000/
Control#
00064261
Owner
WESNOSKI, EVA M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$171,800
PID
64261
District
50: Mechanicsville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$150,100$21,700$171,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWESNOSKI, EVA M
Co-Owner1333 LAUER STREET
AddressMECHANICSVILLE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1388-0358
Sale Date01/26/1987

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WESNOSKI, EVA M; WESNOSKI, JOSEPH F$0 1388-035801/26/1987
WESNOSKI, J & E$0 1216-050311/22/1975
WESNOSKI, E$0 1113-004706/30/1969
BULEZZA, M$0 0575-018307/15/1933

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,388
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB-10
Govern BaseRate50a - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,604 1,604
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 784 784
DCKR-DECK 264 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 392 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 264 0
SLBR-SLAB 20 0
ULLR-UNFINISHED LOWER LEVEL (belowgrade) 428 0
   3,756 2,388

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.57

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5001 - Mechanicsvill
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.57
Frontage250
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood180.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,655$10,000$46,655
2024$36,655$10,000$46,655

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps