1425 LAUER ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1425 LAUER ST
Tax Map
50/ 02/ 0051/ 000/
Control#
00064264
Owner
SOTO, JOSE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$113,800
PID
64264
District
50: Mechanicsville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$100,000$13,800$113,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSOTO, JOSE
Co-Owner
Address1425 LAURER ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2927-0795
Sale Date10/07/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SOTO, JOSE$1 2927-079510/07/2025
LOPEZ, DAMARIS$9,000 2735-054806/04/2021
CORONEL-GARCIA, SANDRA; GARCIA, MAURO$8,000 2627-164705/07/2018
JP MORGAN CHASE BANK$1,035 2463-143302/15/2013
HOPKINS, TERRY M$52,000 2163-278108/16/2005
MCCLELLAND, DEBBIE; MCCLELLAND, KIP B$36,500 0833-002002/29/2000
ANTHONY PAUL JR$1 1459-085502/20/1991
ANTHONY, P JR & J E$0 1350-081810/15/1984
STEPANSKI, J & M$0 0659-015509/18/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,232
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate50A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 616 616
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 616 616
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 724 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 136 0
   2,092 1,232

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5001 - Mechanicsvill
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage50
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock240.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal70.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,025$7,985$21,010
2024$13,025$7,985$21,010

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps