1431 LAUER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1431 LAUER STREET
Tax Map
50/ 02/ 0053/ 000/
Control#
00064266
Owner
PRICE, JUDITH L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$144,600
PID
64266
District
50: Mechanicsville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$130,300$14,300$144,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPRICE, JUDITH L
Co-Owner1431 LAUER STREET
AddressMECHANICSVILLE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$43,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0763-0259
Sale Date11/10/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PRICE, HARRY W; PRICE, JUDITH L$43,000 0763-025911/10/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,334
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate50a - 1 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,334 1,334
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,334 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 78 0
   2,746 1,334

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.13

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5001 - Mechanicsvill
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage75
Depth76

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,400$5,700$23,100
2024$17,400$5,700$23,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps