188 ANDERSON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
188 ANDERSON STREET
Tax Map
50/ 03/ 0011/ 000/
Control#
00064280
Owner
CUEVAS, ROBERTO C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$195,300
PID
64280
District
50: MECHANICSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$171,300$24,000$195,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCUEVAS, ROBERTO C
Co-Owner
Address
188 ANDERSON ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$172,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2839-1317
Sale Date11/20/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CUEVAS, ROBERTO C; ROJAS, MILAGROS MIRANDA$172,000 2839-131711/20/2023
PADELSKY, RAY$125,000 2628-073205/29/2018
FUNICIELLO, VIRGINIA$106,000 2134-257601/26/2005
MITCHELL, DEBRA L$84,000 1209-028106/01/2001
HEFFNER NED R & CONSTANCE R$85,000 1059-033612/12/2000
WOLFE DELROY & MARY ANN$0 1078-062608/10/1966
LEHER JOHN B & THERESA E$0 1067-021707/07/1965
WILLIAMS D S & C A$0 1043-107703/14/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,168
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate50B-S2
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 988 988
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 180 180
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 392 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 220 0
   1,780 1,168

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5002 - Mechanicsvill
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage60
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,910$6,975$43,885
2024$36,910$6,975$43,885

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps