194 ANDERSON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
194 ANDERSON STREET
Tax Map
50/ 03/ 0012/ 000/
Control#
00064281
Owner
HERTZ, RONALD A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$195,100
PID
64281
District
50: MECHANICSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$171,100$24,000$195,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHERTZ, RONALD A
Co-Owner
Address
194 ANDERSON ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$210,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2808-0641
Sale Date02/07/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HERTZ, RONALD A; HERTZ, TAMMY$210,000 2808-064102/07/2023
ATIKINSON, WILLIAM; CARR, MATTHEW$75,000 2774-274604/28/2022
TAYLOR RARING, DIANE C; TAYLOR, SCOTT E$1 2137-081602/14/2005
TAYLOR, CAROLINE; TAYLOR, EUGENE R$0 1101-022808/06/1968
MASS, R A & P R$0 1089-047508/25/1967
TOKARCHEK, A ETUX$0 0955-038003/06/1958
CRAMER, A HILLSIDE MANOR INC$0 0883-049906/05/1954
CRAMER, A HILLSIDE MANOR INC$0 0853-022010/31/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,168
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate50b - S - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 988 988
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 180 180
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 392 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 356 0
   1,916 1,168

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5002 - Mechanicsvill
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage60
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,625$6,000$37,625
2024$31,625$6,000$37,625

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps