12 KASKA STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
12 KASKA STREET
Tax Map
51/ 02/ 0009/ 000/
Control#
00064344
Owner
BONES-VEGA, JAMES
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$86,700
PID
64344
District
51: Middleport Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$73,000$13,700$86,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBONES-VEGA, JAMES
Co-Owner
Address
420 W CENTRE ST
MAHANOY CITY, PA 17948
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2777-2474
Sale Date05/23/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BONES-VEGA, JAMES$1 2777-247405/23/2022
SULIKOSKI, IRENE$0 0984-008507/03/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 1,264
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate51 - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 632 632
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 632 632
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 877 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 295 0
   2,436 1,264

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5100 - Middleport -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage40
Depth120

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,510$3,600$16,110
2024$12,510$3,600$16,110

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps