67RR COAL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
67RR COAL STREET
Tax Map
51/ 02/ 0010/ 000/
Control#
00064345
Owner
JADE BOYLE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$106,400
PID
64345
District
51: MIDDLEPORT BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$75,400$31,000$106,400

Owner of Record
OwnerJADE BOYLE
Co-Owner
Address
67 REAR COAL ST
MIDDLEPORT, PA 17953
Sale Price$81,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2851-2690
Sale Date03/15/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ARTHUR RODWELLER; JADE BOYLE$81,500 2851-269003/15/2024
DANNER, ANNA B; DANNER, LEONARD C$62,500 2247-098403/12/2007
DONALD, THOMAS D$0 1435-051910/05/1989
ORLOFF, S & E$0 1248-045511/02/1977
ORLOFF, S & E$0 0669-007607/30/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 1,420
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate51-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 710 710
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 710 710
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 710 0
DCKR-DECK 108 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 90 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 576 0
   2,904 1,420

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5101 - Middleport
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage30
Depth95

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood216.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood204.00 SF1
Toolsh19 Toolshed (Tool/Wood/Supply Storage)WWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,580$7,500$19,080
2024$11,580$7,500$19,080

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps