21 COAL ST
 Print  Map It

Location
21 COAL ST
Tax Map
51/ 02/ 0037/ 000/
Control#
00064372
Owner
PURNELL, GREGORY D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$52,200
PID
64372
District
51: MIDDLEPORT BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$46,800$5,400$52,200

Owner of Record
OwnerPURNELL, GREGORY D
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 73

MIDDLEPORT, PA 17953
Sale Price$72,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2812-1237
Sale Date03/24/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PURNELL, GREGORY D$72,500 2812-123703/24/2023
MILLER, ANDREW C; MILLER, KERRY M$44,000 2297-264004/04/2008
MILLER, SCOTT J$10,150 2237-050212/18/2006
DAVIS, JACQUELINE$0 1330-014605/27/1983
WELGO, M$0 1165-087412/27/1972
WELGO, J & M$0 0801-036109/19/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1893
Living Area: 1,056
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate51 - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 612 612
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 444 444
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 444 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 72 0
   1,572 1,056

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5100 - Middleport -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage20
Depth98

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,685$2,000$12,685
2024$10,685$2,000$12,685

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps