1013 SUNBURY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
1013 SUNBURY ROAD
Tax Map
05/ 12/ 0086/ 000/
Control#
00006438
Owner
SPARVERO, HELEME M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$109,700
PID
6438
District
05: Cass Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$84,900$24,800$109,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSPARVERO, HELEME M
Co-Owner
Address1013 SUNBURY ROAD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2878-1359
Sale Date10/08/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SPARVERO, HELEME M$1 2878-135910/08/2024
HELENE SPARVERO TRUSTEE OF THE; RONALD & HELENE JOINT; RONALD SPARVERO TRUSTEE OF THE$1 2733-116805/17/2021
SPARVERO, HELENE; SPARVERO, RONALD$72,500 2324-029311/13/2008
KOPINETZ, CODIE A$1 2310-278907/29/2008
KOPINETZ, CHRISTOPHER M$1 2089-237003/25/2004
KOPINETZ ROBERT M$2,250 0106-017307/11/1997
MURPHY, YVONNE$0 0-007/27/1981
DAVIS, H W & C R$0 0907-012409/07/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,466
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRubber
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate05A-21
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 733 733
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 733 733
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 733 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 80 0
   2,279 1,466

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.34

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0506 - Cass - South
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage130
Depth114

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)FFrame180.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl49.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,685$4,815$12,500
2024$7,685$4,815$12,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps