4 COAL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
4 COAL STREET
Tax Map
51/ 02/ 0047/ 000/
Control#
00064383
Owner
SPAYD, RONALD RAYMOND
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$73,500
PID
64383
District
51: Middleport Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$64,700$8,800$73,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSPAYD, RONALD RAYMOND
Co-Owner
Address
4 COAL ST
MIDDLEPORT, PA 17953
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0701-0268
Sale Date08/23/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SPAYD, CHRISTINE; SPAYD, RONALD RAYMOND$1 0701-026808/23/1999
STEFAN CHRISTINE$34,500 0101-002007/03/1997
YESCAVAGE, S & KOPENA L$0 1242-070107/22/1977
YESCAVAGE, S D & M J$0 0731-035303/20/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 1,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate51 - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 720 720
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 720 720
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 720 360
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 720 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 224 0
   3,104 1,800

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5100 - Middleport -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage20
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ASAsphalt200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,875$2,250$19,125
2024$16,875$2,250$19,125

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps