12 COAL STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
12 COAL STREET
Tax Map
51/ 02/ 0051/ 000/
Control#
00064387
Owner
MCCLAIN, DONNA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$75,500
PID
64387
District
51: Middleport Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$66,700$8,800$75,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCLAIN, DONNA
Co-Owner
Address
61 W CATAWISSA ST
NEW RINGGOLD, PA 17960
Sale Price$31,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2664-0329
Sale Date07/06/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MCCLAIN, DONNA$31,000 2664-032907/06/2019
PUSH, ROBERT J$0 1269-008902/06/1979
ZEPLIN, M A & H W$0 1261-057608/22/1978
MC LAUGHLIN, J P & ZEPLIN, M$0 1241-026806/13/1977
MC LAUGHLIN, M & V$0 0962-035907/15/1958
MC LAUGHLIN, M A & BORAN, E$0 0678-004004/30/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 1,850
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate51-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 756 756
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 734 734
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 720 360
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 720 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 284 0
   3,214 1,850

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5100 - Middleport -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage20
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl130.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,040$2,250$19,290
2024$17,040$2,250$19,290

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps