73 WASHINGTON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
73 WASHINGTON ST
Tax Map
51/ 02/ 0085/ 000/
Control#
00064423
Owner
SHILKO, PAUL P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$75,700
PID
64423
District
51: Middleport Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$60,800$14,900$75,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSHILKO, PAUL P
Co-Owner
Address
73 WASHINGTON STREET
MIDDLEPORT, PA 17953
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2155-0568
Sale Date06/08/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SHILKO, PAUL P$1 2155-056806/08/2005
SHILKO, MARY; SHILKO, PAUL P$1 0913-008106/16/2000
SHILKO ALFONSO E & MARY$0 1191-058106/12/1974
BURLINSKY, F 7 P$0 1150-072703/03/1972
BENEDICK, M M$0 1045-018605/14/1963
BENEDICK, T & M$0 0429-035703/24/1920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 1,316
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureMansard
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate51-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 588 588
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 532 532
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 392 196
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 588 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 70 0
   2,170 1,316

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5100 - Middleport -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage32
Depth190

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,255$4,560$15,815
2024$11,255$4,560$15,815

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps