28 MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
28 MAIN STREET
Tax Map
51/ 02/ 0139/ 000/
Control#
00064479
Owner
LLOYD, BRYAN T
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$67,700
PID
64479
District
51: MIDDLEPORT BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$62,800$4,900$67,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLLOYD, BRYAN T
Co-Owner
Address355 NEMETH RD
COOPERSBURG, PA 18036
Sale Price$60,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2881-0602
Sale Date10/29/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LLOYD, BETH A; LLOYD, BRYAN T$60,000 2881-060210/29/2024
FERNANDO, ANTHONY A$1 2613-158508/03/2017
FERNANDO, BARBARA; FERNANDO, LOUIS$0 1048-023808/09/1963
WEICIOSKI, W & E$0 0849-006709/22/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1908
Living Area: 1,499
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate51 - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 670 670
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 604 604
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 450 225
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 450 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 206 0
   2,380 1,499

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5100 - Middleport -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage15
Depth118

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,095$2,000$17,095
2024$15,095$2,000$17,095

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps