6 WALNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
6 WALNUT STREET
Tax Map
51/ 02/ 0149/ 000/
Control#
00064488
Owner
DALTHOTA GEDARA, CHAMINDIKA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$52,500
PID
64488
District
51: Middleport Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$48,200$4,300$52,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDALTHOTA GEDARA, CHAMINDIKA
Co-Owner
Address944 MAGNOLIA LANE SIDE
SPRING CITY, PA 19475
Sale Price$25,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2892-0403
Sale Date12/20/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DALTHOTA GEDARA, CHAMINDIKA$25,000 2892-040312/20/2024
MCGINLEY, ALANDA L; MCGINLEY, JOSEPH R$34,000 2549-075711/23/2015
BOWERS, JONATHAN$175,000 2088-114403/16/2004
WACHOVIA BK NATL ASSN TR ETAL$808 2041-048204/25/2003
DAMPMAN J A & BUBECK DAMPMAN B$29,500 0613-032205/12/1999
SKROBAK THERESA M$25,000 0508-023112/30/1998
TARCONISH MICHAEL & PAMELA$1 1463-057805/22/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 986
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate51 - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 602 602
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 384 384
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 602 0
DCKR-DECK 54 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 118 0
   1,760 986

Parcel Information
Use Code110
DescriptionUnsound Res.  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code110
DescriptionUnsound Res.  
Neighborhood5100 - Middleport -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage16
Depth95

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,175$2,000$12,175
2024$10,175$2,000$12,175

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps