46 WASHINGTON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
46 WASHINGTON STREET
Tax Map
51/ 02/ 0151/ 000/
Control#
00064490
Owner
LOPEZ, JESSICA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$65,600
PID
64490
District
51: Middleport Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$48,200$17,400$65,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLOPEZ, JESSICA
Co-Owner
Address
156 1/2 WEST SPRUCE ST
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$45,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2787-0563
Sale Date08/08/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LOPEZ, JESSICA; MORALES, HARRY$45,000 2787-056308/08/2022
JACOBSON, CECELIA M; JACOBSON, ROBERT J; SCOTT, JANE M$1 2066-002010/01/2003
JACOBSON C$0 0695-048201/01/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1847
Living Area: 1,895
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use20 Semi-Detached
StyleSemi-Detached
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate51 - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,145 1,145
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 750 750
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 850 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 100 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
   2,965 1,895

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.22

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5100 - Middleport -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage50
Depth190

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,635$7,125$24,760
2024$17,635$7,125$24,760

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps