54 WASHINGTON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
54 WASHINGTON STREET
Tax Map
51/ 02/ 0154/ 000/
Control#
00064493
Owner
GOVERN, WALTER F
Property Type
Vacant Land, <1 Acre
Assessment
$13,900
PID
64493
District
51: MIDDLEPORT BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$0$13,900$13,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGOVERN, WALTER F
Co-Owner
Address
56 WASHINGTON ST
MIDDLEPORT, PA 179532204
Sale Price$58,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1677-0149
Sale Date08/28/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GOVERN, ANN M; GOVERN, WALTER F$58,000 1677-014908/28/1996
BUSCH, K B$0 1206-095405/19/1975
MC ARDLE, B & K$0 1083-023111/30/1966
MCARDLE, B & K$0 0666-028911/29/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code100
DescriptionRes. Vacant  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code100
DescriptionRes. Vacant  
Neighborhood5100 - Middleport -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage26
Depth190

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$0$1,855$1,855
2024$26,945$3,705$30,650

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps