56 WASHINGTON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
56 WASHINGTON STREET
Tax Map
51/ 02/ 0154/ 001/
Control#
00064494
Owner
GOVERN, WALTER F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$100,200
PID
64494
District
51: Middleport Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$86,300$13,900$100,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGOVERN, WALTER F
Co-Owner
Address
56 WASHINGTON ST
MIDDLEPORT, PA 179532204
Sale Price$58,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1677-0149
Sale Date08/28/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GOVERN, ANN M; GOVERN, WALTER F$58,000 1677-014908/28/1996
BUSCH, K B$0 1101-093708/20/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1850
Living Area: 1,691
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate51 - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 717 717
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 717 717
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 513 257
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 717 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 155 0
SLBR-SLAB 665 0
   3,484 1,691

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5100 - Middleport -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage24
Depth190

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,025$3,420$18,445
2024$15,025$3,420$18,445

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps