72 WASHINGTON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
72 WASHINGTON STREET
Tax Map
51/ 02/ 0162/ 000/
Control#
00064504
Owner
TERFINKO, SCOTT M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$95,300
PID
64504
District
51: Middleport Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$83,700$11,600$95,300

Owner of Record
OwnerTERFINKO, SCOTT M
Co-Owner
Address
72 WASHINGTON ST
MIDDLEPORT, PA 17953
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2779-2903
Sale Date06/08/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TERFINKO, SCOTT M$1 2779-290306/08/2022
TERFINKO, SCOTT M$50,000 2170-230408/29/2005
WEISS, AMANDA C; WEISS, MICHAEL J$48,000 0097-034706/30/1997
CURVEY, THOMAS J & PATRICIA B$42,000 0087-012112/19/1996
CURVEY, MARY$0 1147-012711/30/1971
CURVEY, T$0 0945-037202/10/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,092
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate51-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 476 476
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 476 476
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 280 140
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 476 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 140 0
   1,848 1,092

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5100 - Middleport -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage20
Depth190

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl220.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl140.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,195$2,850$14,045
2024$11,195$2,850$14,045

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps