94 WASHINGTON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
94 WASHINGTON STREET
Tax Map
51/ 02/ 0170/ 002/
Control#
00064516
Owner
SPECK, DANA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$53,600
PID
64516
District
51: Middleport Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$44,000$9,600$53,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSPECK, DANA
Co-Owner
Address
505 PARK ST, APT 14
MINOT, ND 58701
Sale Price$16,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2743-0387
Sale Date08/12/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SPECK, DANA$16,500 2743-038708/12/2021
DOUBLE D PROPERTY MGMT LLC$2,000 2723-220003/02/2021
LEE, CHUNG NAM; LEE, OH YON$15,000 0210-005012/10/1997
RIGNEY, V A & J T$0 1103-080810/03/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,652
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesThree Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate51-31
Area
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,036 1,036
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 616 616
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 616 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 91 0
   2,359 1,652

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5100 - Middleport -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage17
Depth190

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,520$2,425$14,945
2024$12,520$2,425$14,945

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps