Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
102 WASHINGTON STREET
Print
Map It
Location
102 WASHINGTON STREET
Tax Map
51/ 02/ 0172/ 000/
Control#
00064517
Owner
MCNAMARA, BRIAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$151,000
PID
64517
District
51: Middleport Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$126,900
$24,100
$151,000
Owner of Record
Owner
MCNAMARA, BRIAN
Co-Owner
102 WASHINGTON ST
Address
PO BOX 235
MIDDLEPORT, PA 17953
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
1450-0245
Sale Date
07/31/1990
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owners
Sale Price
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date
MCNAMARA, BRIAN; MCNAMARA, JAMES S; MCNAMARA, PHYLLIS E
$0
1450-0245
07/31/1990
KILOUSKY, C
$0
1443-0575
03/21/1990
KILOUSKY, J & C
$0
1220-0406
02/28/1976
KELOWSKY, J
$0
0684-0092
08/15/1946
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
2,296
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
3
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
4
Total Rooms
10
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
51-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,120
1,120
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
784
784
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
784
392
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,288
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
200
0
4,176
2,296
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.65
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
5100 - Middleport -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.65
Frontage
150
Depth
190
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
STO
Stone
576.00 SF
1
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
V
Vinyl
276.00 SF
1
Toolsh
19 Toolshed (Tool/Wood/Supply Storage)
W
Wood
24.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$21,005
$7,500
$28,505
2024
$21,005
$7,500
$28,505
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps