3 WALNUT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
3 WALNUT STREET
Tax Map
51/ 02/ 0199/ 001/
Control#
00064548
Owner
SANTAI, MATTHEW A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$94,100
PID
64548
District
51: Middleport Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$80,800$13,300$94,100

Owner of Record
OwnerSANTAI, MATTHEW A
Co-Owner
Address
3 WALNUT ST
MIDDLEPORT, PA 17953
Sale Price$55,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2606-2348
Sale Date09/13/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SANTAI, MATTHEW A$55,000 2606-234809/13/2017
SANTAI, MATTHEW A$55,000 2602-110907/31/2017
BOWERS, JANE L$1 1472-027702/26/2002
GORENTY MARJORIE J$1 0983-028709/14/2000
GORENTY SR EARL L & MARJORIE J$1 0715-017509/07/1999
GORENTY SR EARL L & MARJORIE J$0 1286-086003/08/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 1,478
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate51 - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 806 806
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 800 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 112 0
   2,390 1,478
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1924
Living Area: 640
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNone
Heat Dist.None
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate51 - 1 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 640 640
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 640 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 200 0
   1,480 640

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5100 - Middleport -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage22
Depth190

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,125$1,420$11,545
2024$10,125$1,420$11,545

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps