6 WILLOW STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
6 WILLOW STREET
Tax Map
51/ 02/ 0204/ 000/
Control#
00064554
Owner
BENNIS, THOMAS F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$64,700
PID
64554
District
51: MIDDLEPORT BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$57,300$7,400$64,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBENNIS, THOMAS F
Co-Owner
Address4 WILLOW STREET
MIDDLEPORT, PA 17953
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2898-409
Sale Date03/21/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BENNIS, THOMAS F$1 2898-40903/21/2025
BENNIS, GWENDOLYN O; BENNIS, THOMAS F; LESHKO, AMANDA; LESHKO, JOHN T$38,000 2406-265206/09/2011
WENSUS, MARY$0 1118-028711/10/1969
WENSUS, W & M$0 0887-056803/27/1954

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1893
Living Area: 1,464
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Block
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate51-21
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 864 864
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 600 600
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 600 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 436 0
   2,500 1,464

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5100 - Middleport -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage0
Depth0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,995$7,500$18,495
2024$10,995$7,500$18,495

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps