Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
16 SHADE STREET
Print
Map It
Location
16 SHADE STREET
Tax Map
51/ 02/ 0209/ 000/
Control#
00064561
Owner
DONLIN, MARIAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$99,700
PID
64561
District
51: Middleport Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$82,500
$17,200
$99,700
Owner of Record
Owner
DONLIN, MARIAN
Co-Owner
Address
14 SHADE ST
MIDDLEPORT, PA 17953
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
1404-0566
Sale Date
02/11/1988
DONLIN, DAVID; DONLIN, MARIAN
$0
1404-0566
02/11/1988
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1924
Living Area:
2,660
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
6
Total Rooms
12
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
Style
Duplex Double
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
51 - 2 - Before 1939
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,148
1,148
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
1,148
1,148
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
728
364
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,148
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
308
0
4,480
2,660
Parcel Information
Use Code
102
Description
Res. 2 Family
Deeded Acres
0.22
Land
Land Use
Use Code
102
Description
Res. 2 Family
Neighborhood
5100 - Middleport -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.22
Frontage
50
Depth
190
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
96.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$18,650
$7,125
$25,775
2024
$18,650
$7,125
$25,775
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps