588 SUNBURY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
588 SUNBURY STREET
Tax Map
52/ 01/ 0009/ 000/
Control#
00064589
Owner
HORST, GARY Z
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$44,100
PID
64589
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$37,600$6,500$44,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHORST, GARY Z
Co-Owner
Address
335 FONTANA AVE
LEBANON, PA 17042
Sale Price$28,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2681-0267
Sale Date01/27/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HORST, GARY Z$28,000 2681-026701/27/2020
RENNINGER, AMANDA R$1 2551-108512/01/2015
RENNINGER, CORD I; SCHELL, AMANDA R$35,000 2459-168901/22/2013
FORAN, KELLY A; FORAN, MICHAEL H$1 2449-139210/02/2012
FORAN, KELLY A; FORAN, MICHAEL H$41,000 2430-024503/19/2012
CROUSE, GREGORY J$38,873 2356-172911/10/2009
FEDROFF, LUCILLE D; FEDROFF, TIMOTHY J; KNOTT, CLINTON$42,000 2169-143409/07/2005
DULLARD, NANCY; YOUREY, EUGENE$1 0699-023508/19/1999
DULLARD NANCY & JOHN G$1 1644-034801/25/1996
YOUREY E S & N$0 1294-084609/05/1980
NOLAN R J & C$0 1225-037506/23/1976
NOLAN R J$0 1112-011106/19/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1800
Living Area: 1,650
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate52b - 2 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj90
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 660 660
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 660 660
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 660 330
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 660 0
DCKR-DECK 100 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 88 0
   2,828 1,650

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5206 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage25
Depth108

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,590$2,615$11,205
2024$8,590$2,615$11,205

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps