0 S LEWIS STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 S LEWIS STREET
Tax Map
52/ 01/ 0011/ 001/
Control#
00064592
Owner
FORAN, MICHAEL H
Property Type
Commercial Service Station
Assessment
$76,800
PID
64592
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$61,400$15,400$76,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFORAN, MICHAEL H
Co-Owner
Address
550 LEWIS ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2449-1387
Sale Date10/02/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FORAN, KELLY A; FORAN, MICHAEL H$1 2449-138710/02/2012
FORAN, KELLY A; FORAN, MICHAEL H$1 2449-138310/02/2012
FORAN, KELLY A; FORAN, MICHAEL H$8,500 2449-137910/02/2012
FORAN, KELLY A; FORAN, MICHAEL H$1 2319-261710/16/2008
FORAN, KELLY A; FORAN, MICHAEL H$1,000 2319-261210/16/2008
FORAN, KELLY A; FORAN, MICHAEL H$30,000 2282-248711/27/2007
ZUCAL, CAROL; ZUCAL, FRANCIS$0 1263-066710/02/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 1,350
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Auto Service
Bldg Use:REP: Repair/Service Garage
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:15.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Flat
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:3 Overhead
Area
REPRepair/Service Garage 1,350 1,350
   1,350 1,350
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 280
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Auto Service
Bldg Use:REP: Repair/Service Garage
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Asphalt
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 280 280
   280 280

Parcel Information
Use Code332
DescriptionAuto Service  
Deeded Acres0.21

Land
Land Use
Use Code332
DescriptionAuto Service  
Neighborhood5206 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame280.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal128.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal160.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal160.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal336.00 SF1
Traile27 Trailer used as storageMMetal360.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,880$10,280$18,160
2024$7,880$10,280$18,160

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps