320 N FIFTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
320 N FIFTH STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0002/ 000/
Control#
00064607
Owner
SCHUMACHER, ROBERT J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$193,700
PID
64607
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$159,400$34,300$193,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHUMACHER, ROBERT J
Co-Owner
Address
320 N FIFTH ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2584-1297
Sale Date12/22/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHUMACHER, KATIE; SCHUMACHER, ROBERT J$150,000 2584-129712/22/2016
LIPSETT, JOHN D; LIPSETT, ROSE A$0 1144-019209/28/1971
MENIKAS, A$0 0808-016512/29/1950
MERNIKAS, A$0 0677-020304/06/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,888
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)1120
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate52a - H - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,138 1,138
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,120 750
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,138 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 280 0
   3,676 1,888

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.89

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5202 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.89
Frontage121
Depth319

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)STOStone280.00 SF1
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)WWood320.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood320.00 SF1
other17 OtherBRBrick16.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,165$8,245$66,410
2024$58,165$8,245$66,410

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps