11 S MAPLE AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
11 S MAPLE AVENUE
Tax Map
05/ 12/ 0106/ 000/
Control#
00006461
Owner
BOSACK, EDWARD J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$187,400
PID
6461
District
05: Cass Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$162,600$24,800$187,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBOSACK, EDWARD J
Co-Owner
Address
11 S MAPLE AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2667-2651
Sale Date09/03/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOSACK, EDWARD J; BOSACK, EDWARD J; BOSACK, JOSHUA; BOSACK, SONYA$1 2667-265109/03/2019
BOSACK, EDWARD J; BOSACK, SONYA$1 2667-233109/03/2019
BOSACK, EDWARD J; BOSACK, SONYA$1 2207-189305/19/2006
BOSACK, EDWARD J; BOSACK, SONYA$1,785 2207-189004/11/2006
BOSACK, EDWARD J; BOSACK, SONYA$0 1342-048404/09/1984
WEINER, S$0 0613-030010/07/1939

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1895
Living Area: 2,496
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate05A-Z1
Econ Dep Adj80
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,600 1,600
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 896 896
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,768 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 368 0
   4,632 2,496

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.31

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0506 - Cass - South
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood40.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl1200.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBRBrick150.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$20,975$4,380$25,355
2024$20,975$4,380$25,355

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps