0 NORTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 NORTH STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0010/ 000/
Control#
00064615
Owner
MINERSVILLE AREA SCHOOL DIST
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$6,217,800
PID
64615
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$6,164,500$53,300$6,217,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMINERSVILLE AREA SCHOOL DIST
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 787
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1495-0033
Sale Date02/04/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MINERSVILLE AREA SCHOOL DIST$1 1495-003302/04/1993
STATE PUBLIC SCHOOL BLDG AUTH$0 1119-056412/27/1969
SCHOOL DIST OF MINERSVILLE$0 0498-030503/05/1931
SCHOOL DIST OF MINERSVILLE$0 0297-004906/01/1909

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 69,912
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:School
Bldg Use:SCH: School/Classroom
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SCH03School/Classroom(3) 69,912 69,912
   69,912 69,912
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,264
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:School
Bldg Use:SCH: School/Classroom
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rolled
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SCHSchool/Classroom 2,264 2,264
   2,264 2,264
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 12,600
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:School
Bldg Use:SCH: School/Classroom
Stories:3 Stories
Sketch FloorStarts in Basement
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SCH03School/Classroom(3) 12,600 12,600
   12,600 12,600

Parcel Information
Use Code612
DescriptionSchool  
Deeded Acres1.96

Land
Land Use
Use Code612
DescriptionSchool  
Neighborhood5202 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.96
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Sports37 Sportsct (Sports Court)ASAsphalt4356.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,608,265$42,700$1,650,965
2024$1,608,265$42,700$1,650,965

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps