201 FIFTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
201 FIFTH STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0032/ 000/
Control#
00064638
Owner
MASON PATRICK & MARIA R
Property Type
Residential Apts, <10 Acres
Assessment
$167,300
PID
64638
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$156,000$11,300$167,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMASON PATRICK & MARIA R
Co-Owner
Address
201 FIFTH ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1320-0430
Sale Date08/26/1982

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MASON PATRICK & MARIA R; MASON, MARIA R$0 1320-043008/26/1982
TRUSCOTT, R L & D$0 1260-065908/10/1978
LASH, I & E$0 0691-014511/30/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,348
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use11 Multi (2-4 Family)
StyleMulti-Family
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,124 1,124
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 944 944
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 560 280
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,024 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 270 0
   3,922 2,348

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood5202 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage25
Depth125

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl525.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,240$3,125$24,365
2024$21,240$3,125$24,365

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps