470 NORTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
470 NORTH STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0033/ 000/
Control#
00064639
Owner
HOMES PLUS NETWORK,LLC,
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$63,800
PID
64639
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$58,000$5,800$63,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHOMES PLUS NETWORK,LLC,
Co-Owner540 NORTH AVE, STE 1
AddressPO BOX 1031
UNION, NJ 07033
Sale Price$68,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2776-0746
Sale Date05/11/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOMES PLUS NETWORK,LLC,$68,500 2776-074605/11/2022
WISCOUNT, WILLIAM; WISCOUNT, YVONNE$0 1185-075001/09/1974
TAYLOR, W G$0 1173-046205/23/1973
TAYLOR, W G$0 1172-098104/12/1973
TAYLOR, F & T$0 0422-020509/25/1922

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,870
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 748 748
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 748 748
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 748 374
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 748 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 145 0
SLBR-SLAB 51 0
   3,188 1,870

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5202 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage26
Depth66

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood42.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,440$2,500$18,940
2024$16,440$2,500$18,940

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps