460 NORTH ST
 Print  Map It

Location
460 NORTH ST
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0043/ 000/
Control#
00064649
Owner
CLARA LA LUZ
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$58,000
PID
64649
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$53,800$4,200$58,000

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARA LA LUZ
Co-Owner
Address
128 N 2ND ST
READING, PA 19601
Sale Price$73,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2856-1161
Sale Date04/22/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CLARA LA LUZ; KATHERINE MARTINEZ$73,000 2856-116104/22/2024
DANIELS, CHRISTAN R$25,000 2206-034706/02/2006
MEALEY PATRICK J$0 1436-032910/17/1989
MEALEY, G E & E A$0 1054-075404/25/1964
HUMMEL, J A & F J$0 0990-025210/20/1959
SCHLITZER, A & G$0 0836-016803/14/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,252
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate52a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 634 634
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 618 618
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 618 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 180 0
   2,050 1,252

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5202 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,965$2,500$14,465
2024$11,965$2,500$14,465

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps