23 S MAPLE AVENUE
 Print  Map It

Location
23 S MAPLE AVENUE
Tax Map
05/ 12/ 0110/ 000/
Control#
00006465
Owner
WAGNER, ARLAN R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$111,400
PID
6465
District
05: Cass Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$86,100$25,300$111,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWAGNER, ARLAN R
Co-Owner
Address
23 MAPLE AVE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2496-0206
Sale Date02/11/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WAGNER, ARLAN R; WAGNER, KATHRYN$1 2496-020602/11/2014
WAGNER, ARLAN R; WAGNER, KATHRYN$1 2207-192605/15/2006
WAGNER, ARLAN R; WAGNER, KATHRYN$2,440 2207-192304/11/2006
WAGNER, ARLAN R; WAGNER, KATHRYN$0 1136-088004/29/1971
SHELAVAGE JR, M J & J L$0 1066-047006/08/1965
MOLOCHNICK, F$0 1046-005706/03/1963
BRUSSO, M & H$0 0600-019806/22/1937

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1895
Living Area: 2,908
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)6
Total Rooms12
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate05A-Z1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,956 1,956
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 952 952
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,344 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 432 0
SLBR-SLAB 360 0
   5,044 2,908

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.36

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0506 - Cass - South
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood180.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,105$5,150$33,255
2024$28,105$5,150$33,255

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps