459 CARBON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
459 CARBON STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0045/ 000/
Control#
00064651
Owner
YAWORSKY, ANNETTE J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$59,200
PID
64651
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$55,500$3,700$59,200

Owner of Record
OwnerYAWORSKY, ANNETTE J
Co-Owner
Address
459 CARBON STREET
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$27,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2128-0128
Sale Date11/29/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
YAWORSKY, ANNETTE J; YAWORSKY, JESSICA J$27,000 2128-012811/29/2004
ZADROZNY, MARY$0 1340-019302/03/1984
TRACY, J R$0 1331-060907/01/1983
WOODFORD, R & W & G$0 1306-086807/24/1981
WOODFORD, M$0 1067-077604/20/1965
WOODFORTH, A & M$0 0463-069204/01/1923

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,058
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate52a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 562 562
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 496 496
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 496 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 42 0
   1,596 1,058

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5202 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage14
Depth67

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,500$2,500$13,000
2024$10,500$2,500$13,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps