457 CARBON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
457 CARBON STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0048/ 000/
Control#
00064654
Owner
SUNDAY, RANDY S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$58,900
PID
64654
District
52: Minersville Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$55,200$3,700$58,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSUNDAY, RANDY S
Co-Owner
Address
207 N 5TH ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$15,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1413-0251
Sale Date12/19/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SUNDAY, JANE M; SUNDAY, RANDY S$15,000 1413-025112/19/2001
COATES HARVEY W$26,000 1523-013209/30/1993
TOBIAS CHARLES J & ROSELLA L$0 1426-009304/19/1989
LECHMAN, E V$0 1345-023006/15/1984
NEWEEL, S E$0 0936-016703/21/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,058
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate52a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 562 562
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 496 496
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 496 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 108 0
SLBR-SLAB 36 0
   1,698 1,058

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.02

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5202 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.02
Frontage14
Depth67

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,230$2,500$12,730
2024$10,230$2,500$12,730

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps