450 NORTH STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
450 NORTH STREET
Tax Map
52/ 02/ 0054/ 000/
Control#
00064660
Owner
LUCAS, NORMAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$56,500
PID
64660
District
52: MINERSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$52,300$4,200$56,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLUCAS, NORMAN
Co-Owner
Address
450 NORTH ST
MINERSVILLE, PA 17954
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0810-0405
Sale Date02/14/1951

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LUCAS, MARGARET; LUCAS, NORMAN$0 0810-040502/14/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,164
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate52A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 590 590
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 574 574
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 574 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 66 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 55 0
SLBR-SLAB 88 0
   1,947 1,164

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood5202 - Minersville -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage15
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,540$2,500$14,040
2024$11,540$2,500$14,040

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps